skip navigation

Seeding

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 12U DIVISION

1 Portland VBC 12-1 Pink
2 SSVBC U12 BLACK
3 Webfoot 12-1 Gold
4 Bothell VBC U12
5 YVBA 12-1 Black Elite
6 Puyallup Jrs U12 National
7 NPJ 12-1 Elite
8 OJVA 12-2 Blue
9 Rimrock 12-1 
10 Capital Ice 12's
11 SNVF U12 Pitufas
12 adidas NW 12-1 Matt
13 OVC 12-1
14 OJVA 12-3 White
15 Kitsap 12 Hot Tamales
16 YVBA 12-2 Blue
17 Webfoot 12-2 Silver
18 NPJ 12-2 Black

 

updated 5/3/18

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 14U DIVISION

1 NPJ 13-1 National
2 Kitsap14 Heat
3 Webfoot 14-1 Gold
4 DaKine Warriors 14 Tiki
5 Capital Ice 14 Julie
6 SEVC U13 Black
7 Webfoot 14-2 Silver
8 OJVA 14-3 White
9 YVBA 14-1 Black
10 DSK 14-1
10 DaKine Warriors 13 Surf
11 Puyallup Jrs U13 National
12 OPVBC 14 Apricity
13 Bothell VBC U14
14 Sunset 14-1
15 NPJ 14-2 Black
16 Rimrock 14-1 Black
17 Kraken VC - 14 Reef
18 SSVBC U14 BLACK
19 OJVA 12-1 Gold
20 Fusion U13 Tammie
21 OJVA 14-4 Red
22 Southside 14-1
23 Portland VBC 14-2 Green
24 Capital Ice 14 Mickey
25 YVBA 14-2 Blue
26 WVVC 14-1 Gold
27 SSVBC U13 BLACK
28 NW Power VBC 14-1
29 CCJ 14-1
30 SEVC14 Black
31 OPVBC 13 Voltage
32 MAC Juniors 14-2 Red
33 Wildcats 14-1 Red
34 adidas NW 13-1 Matt
36 Webfoot 13-1 Gold
37 Shockwave U14 National
38 SNVF U14 Sharks
39 SEVC13 Volt
40 Game Day 14-1
41 Kitsap 14 Force
42 OPVBC 14 Hype
43 206vb14
44 Webfoot 14-3 Green
45 206vb13
46 Cowlitz 14-3 Red
47 WEVBC U14 Central
48 MHAC 14-1 Black
49 Kitsap 13 The Spiked Girl
50 OPVBC 13 Thunder
51 NPJ 14-3 Orange
52 U14 EJVBC Bill M
53 Kraken VC - 13 Reef
54 Southside 14-2
55 EJVBC U14 Addy/Bill L
56 NPJ 13-2 Black
57 SNVF U13 Storm
58 Southside 14-3
59 Webfoot 14-4 Black
60 Team Kaizen 14-1 Tsunami

 

updated 5/3/18

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 16U DIVISION

1 Sunset 15-1
2 DSK 16-1
3 SSVBC U16 BLACK
4 Portland VBC 16-2 White
5 OPVBC 15 Elite
6 SSVBC U15 BLACK
7 Webfoot 16-2 Silver
8 OPVBC 16 Zenith
9 OJVA 16-3 White
10 Viper Vball Academy 151
11 Puyallup Jrs U16 National
12 Portland VBC 14-1 Red
13 North State VBA 16-1
14 U16 EJVBC Sarah/Jack
15 SEVC16 Volt
16 DaKine Warriors 15 Surf
17 Bothell VBC U15
18 Lake Tapps 15 BERRY
19 Rose City 14-1 Black
20 Shockwave 16 National
21 Webfoot 15-1 Gold
22 Shockwave 15 Elite
23 SNVF U15 Royals
24 Basin Bombers 16-1
25 Southside 16-1
26 Portland VBC 16-3 Silver
27 Power Surge 16 Black
28 OPVBC 16 Legacy
29 U16 EJVBC Breanna
30 Aces 16-1 Elite
31 OPVBC 15 Kilakila
32 Rose City 14-2 Gold
33 OJVA 16-4 Red
34 SEVC15 Black
35 Kraken VC - 15 Reef
36 PDX VB 16-1 Black
37 Puyallup Jrs U15 National
38 WEVBC U16
39 YVBA 16-2 Blue
40 Capital Ice 15's
41 206vb15Jhozlyn
42 MAC Juniors 16-2 Red
43 DSK 16-2
44 206vb15Chris
45 Game Day 16-1
46 Kitsap 16 Dynasty
47 Kitsap 16 Prestige
48 Kitsap 15 Impact
49 Aces 16-2 Extreme
50 SEVC15 Volt
51 MHAC 16-1 Black
52 JC Volleyball 16-1
53 Blues 16-1 Power
54 Kitsap 15 Intrepid
55 Webfoot 16-3 Green
56 NW Elite 16-3 Silver
57 adidas NW 15-2 Power
58 Southside 16-2
59 YVBA 16-3 Green
60 adidas NW 16-3 Force
61 Redmond 16-1 Black

 

updated 5/3/18

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 18U DIVISION

1 Shockwave 17 National
2 Columbia Jrs 18-1 Black
3 Rimrock 18-2 Black
4 DaKine Warriors 18 Surf
5 DSK 18-2
6 Game Day 18-1
7 NW Power 18-1 National
8 OPVBC 18 Supreme
9 NW Power 17-1 National
10 SOVC 17-1
11 253 Elite 17
12 Southside 18-1
13 Volleyball West 17-1
14 Power Surge 18 Black
15 18 Black
16 High Velocity u-17's
17 SEVC18 Volt
18 NVVC 18-1 Black
19 Game Day 18-2
20 Kitsap 18 Legacy
21 Rain City U18
22 206vb18
23 NW Elite 18-1 Gold
24 PDX VB 18-1 Black

 

updated 5/3/18