skip navigation

Seeding

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 12U DIVISION

1 Puyallup Jrs U12 National
2 Webfoot 12-1 Gold
3 SSVBC U12 BLACK
4 Dakine 12 Surf
5 Excel NW 12-1 Rox
6 Kent Juniors 12
7 OJVA 12-2 Blue
8 Kitsap Select U11 Black
9 Portland VBC 12-1 Pink
10 SNVF 12-1 Pitufas
11 RCVBC 12-1
12 Kraken VC - 12 Reef
13 Rise 12-1
14 Capital Ice 12's
15 adidas NW 12-1 Matt
16 YVBA 12-2 Blue
17 Webfoot 12-2 Silver
18 OJVA 12-3 White

Updated 5-3-19

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 14U DIVISION

1 SEVC14 National
2 Blue Royals 14-A
3 SSVBC U14 BLACK
4 OPVBC 14 Surge
5 Puyallup Jrs U13 National
6 YVBA 14-1 Black
7 Aces 14-1 Elite
8 Momentum Volley Quake
9 Boost U13 Black
10 SEVC U14 Tina
11 Wildcats 14-1 Red
12 CVE 14-1 Team Smack
13 WVVC 14-1 Gold
14 OJVA 14-3 White
15 Bothell VBC U14
16 MAC Juniors 14-2 Red
17 SSVBC U13 BLACK
18 RiverHawk 14-1 Force
19 Excel NW 14-3 Silver
20 Rogue Valley 14-1
21 OJVA 14-4 Red
22 COVC 14-1
23 Cowlitz 14-2 Blue
24 RCVBC 14-1
25 Webfoot 14-2 Silver
26 TEAM Hiki No South 14-1
27 OJVA 12-1 Gold
28 Southside 14-1 Black
29 Capital Ice 14's
30 206vb14
31 Game Day 14-1
32 Kitsap Select U14 Black
33 Kraken VC - 14 Reef
34 MHAC 14-1 Black
35 Rose City 14-2 Gold
36 Kitsap Select U14 Purple
37 Portland VBC 14-2 Green
38 N. Clackamas 14-2 Red
39 CC Fusion 14-1 Black
40 Kent Juniors 14 Red
41 Gaston 14-1
42 YVBA 14-2 Blue
43 Capital Ice 13's
44 SNVF 14-1 Sharks
45 LAKE U14 Future Select 1
46 OPVBC 14 Valiant
47 Bothell VBC U13
48 Momentum Volley Quatchi
49 Kraken VC - 14 Surf
50 PCVBA U14-National
51 Kitsap Select U14 Teal
52 SNVF 13-1 Storm
53 Webfoot 14-3 Green
54 OPVBC 13 Aces
55 YVBA 13-1 Black
56 Kitsap Select U14 Silver
57 206vb13
58 Southside 14-2 Orange
59 Kitsap Select U13 Black
60 RiverHawk 14-2 Vision
61 EJVBC U14 SAM/SARAH
62 adidas NW 13-1 Matt
63 SEVC U13 Billie
64 Kraken VC - 13 Reef
65 Kraken VC - 14 Lagoon
66 Game Day 14-2
67 Washington Elite U14
68 Southside 14-3 White
69 NVVC 14-1 Black
70 OPVBC 13 Nova
71 Southside 14-4 Silver
72 Webfoot 14-4 Black

 

Updated 5-3-19

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 16U DIVISION

1 MAC Juniors 15-1 Black
2 OPVBC 16 Elite
3 SEVC U16 National
4 Momentum Volley Westfalia
5 Shockwave 16 Elite
6 Team Yakima 15 Gold Elite
7 Webfoot 14-1 Gold
8 Trailsend 16-1 Leilani
9 MAC Juniors 14-1 Black
10 Kitsap Select U16 Black
11 Portland VBC 16-2 White
12 Rose City 14-1 Black
13 Kitsap Select U15 Black
14 Shockwave 15
15 OPVBC 15 Mojo
16 Aces 15-1 Elite
17 Webfoot 16-2 Silver
18 Sunset 16
19 SEVC U16 Regional
20 253 Elite 15-2
21 Portland VBC 14-1 Red
22 Bothell VBC U15
23 Game Day 16-1
24 Webfoot 15-1 Gold
25 RiverHawk 16-1 Spirit
26 SEVC U15 National
27 COVC 16-1
28 OJVA 16-3 White
29 Cascade U-15-1
30 SSVBC U15 BLACK
31 DaKine Warriors U15 Tiki
32 YVBA 16-2 Blue
33 206vb16
34 OPVBC 15 Renegades
35 Portland VBC 16-3 Silver
36 Southside 16-1 Black
37 NW Power 16-1 National
38 SNVF 15-1 Royals
39 Kraken VC - 16 Surf
40 Momentum Volley Sombrio
41 EJVBC U16 Katie/Rachel
42 PCVBA U16-National
43 Northshore Jrs 16
44 Aces 16-1 Elite
45 Falcon U16
46 Velocity White
47 Kitsap Select U15 Purple
48 Columbia Jrs 16-1 Black
49 DaKine Warriors 16 Tiki
50 Juniper 16-1
51 Northshore Jrs 15
52 Rivals U15
53 Valley View U16 Black
54 OPVBC 16 Wave
55 CC Fusion 16-2 Green
56 EJVBC U16 Tasha
57 ETown Everett Junior U16
58 Kraken VC - 15 Surf
59 EJVBC U15 Bill/Rylee
60 DaKine Warriors 15 Lokahi
61 ETown 15-1
62 206vb15 needs update
63 MHAC 16-1 Black
64 EJVBC U15 Addy
65 Velocity 15U
66 Aces 16-2 Extreme
67 EJVBC U15 Abigail
68 NW Elite 16-2 Silver
69 Valley View U-15 Black
70 WVVC 15-1 Gold
71 Kitsap Select U15 Teal
72 Kitsap Select U15 Silver
73 Basin Bombers 16 Liberty
74 Webfoot 16-3 Green
75 NW Power 16-2 Elite
76 NW Elite 16-3 Black
77 adidas NW 16-3 Force
78 adidas NW 15-2 Power
79 Game Day 16-2
80 NVVC 16-1 Black
81 Southside 16-2 Orange
82 Webfoot 15-2 Silver
83 Southside 16-3 White

 

Updated 5-3-19

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 18U DIVISION

1 Blue Royals 17-A
2 TEAM Hiki No South 18-1
3 South Sound VBC 17-1
4 OPVBC 18 Swat
5 NW Elite 18-1 Gold
6 TEAM Hiki No 17-1
7 SEVC U18 National
8 Shockwave 18
9 TEAM Hiki No 18-1
10 Spanish Springs VBC 17-1
11 NW Power 18 National
12 COVC 16-2
13 Aces 17-1 Elite
14 Velocity 17U Black
15 Aces 18-1 Elite
16 Trailsend 18-1 Randy
17 ETown 18-1
18 RiverHawk 18-1 Chaos
19 Kitsap Select U17 Black
20 Kitsap Select U18 Black
21 EJVBC U18 BK
22 EJVBC U17 Sarah/Jack
23 Northshore Jrs 18
24 CC Fusion 18-2 Green
25 Game Day 18-2
26 NW Elite 18-2 Silver
27 Basin Bombers 17 Liberty

 

Updated 5-3-19