skip navigation

Seeding

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 12U DIVISION

(updated 5/8/17)

Seed

Club Name

Team Name

Team Code

1          

Adidas NW Jrs.

adidas NW 12 Matt

fj2adinw1ce

2

North Pacific Juniors VBC

NPJ 12-1 Elite

fj2npjvb1ce

3

South Sound Volleyball Club

SSVBC U12 BLACK

fj2ssvbc1ps

4

Portland Volleyball Club

Portland VBC 12-Pink

fj2porvc1ce

5

Central Region United

CRU VBC 12 Blue

fj2cruvb1ev

6

Kitsap Volleyball Club

Kitsap 12 Adrenaline

fj2kitvc1ps

7

Rimrock VBC

Rimrock 12's Black

fj2rmrck1ce

8

OJVA

OJVA 12-2 Blue

fj2ojvac2ce

9

Capital Volleyball Club

Capital Ice 12's

fj2capit1ps

10

YVBA

YVBA 12-1 Black Elite

fj2yvbac1ce

11

Volleyball West

Volleyball West 12-Black

fj2vwest1ce

12

Webfoot Juniors

Webfoot 12 Gold

fj2webjr1ce

13

MAC Jrs

Mac Jrs 12-2 Red

fj2macjr2ce

14

Athena Volleyball Academy

Athena 12-2 Black

fj2athen2ce

15

OJVA

OJVA 12-3 White

fj2ojvac3ce

16

North Pacific Juniors

NPJ 12-2 Black

fj2npjvb2ce

17

Santiam Canyon VC

SCVC 12-G

fj2santigce

18

Webfoot Juniors

Webfoot 12 Silver

fj2webjr2ce

19

YVBA

YVBA 12-2 Blue

fj2yvbac2ce

20

Webfoot Juniors

Webfoot 12 Green

fj2webjr3ce

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 14U DIVISION

(updated 5/8/17)

Seed

Club Name

Team Name

Team Code

1          

Capital Volleyball Club

Capital Ice 14 Tracie

fj4capit1ps

2

South Sound Volleyball Club

SSVBC U14 BLACK

fj4ssvbc1ps

3

Rose City VBC

Rose City Gold 14

fj4rocty2ce

4

Olympic Premier Volleyball Club

OPVBC 14 Riot

fj4olypr1ps

5

Webfoot Juniors

Webfoot 14 Silver

fj4webjr2ce

6

Bothell Volleyball Club

Bothell VBC U14

fj4bothl1ps

7

OJVA

OJVA 14-3 White

fj4ojvac3ce

8

Sunset VBC

Sunset 14-1

fj4sunvc1ce

9

Smokey Point Volleyball Club

Smokey Point U14 Vipers

fj4smopt1ps

10

Portland Volleyball Club

Portland VBC 14-Green

fj4porvc2ce

11

All Out

All Out U14

fj4allot1ps

12

Webfoot Juniors

Webfoot 14 Green

fj4webjr3ce

13

Fusion - Snohomish Valley Volleyball Club

Fusion U14 Nicole

fj4snovc2ps

14

Rimrock VBC

Rimrock Black 14's

fj4rmrck1ce

15

South Sound Volleyball Club

SSVBC U13 BLACK

fj3ssvbc1ps

16

YVBA

YVBA 14-2 Blue

fj4yvbac2ce

17

Fusion - Snohomish Valley Volleyball Club

Fusion U13 Tammie

fj3snovc1ps

18

MAC Jrs

Mac Jrs 14-2 Black

fj4macjr2ce

19

Kitsap Volleyball Club

Kitsap 14 360

fj4kitvc1ps

20

North Clackamas Volleyball Club

NCVBC 14-3 White

fj4nthcl3ce

21

Webfoot Juniors

Webfoot 13 Gold

fj3webjr1ce

22

OJVA

OJVA 12-1 Gold

fj2ojvac1ce

23

Portland Volleyball Club

Portland VBC 14-Yellow

fj4porvc3ce

24

Capital Volleyball Club

Capital Ice 14 Mickey

fj4capit2ps

25

Southside Volleyball Club

Southside 14 Black

fj4sside1ce

26

Kitsap Volleyball Club

Kitsap 14 Adrenaline

fj4kitvc2ps

27

YVBA

YVBA 13-1 Blue

fj3yvbac1ce

28

Fusion - Snohomish Valley Volleyball Club

Fusion U13 Jamie

fj3snovc2ps

29

West Coast Volleyball Club

WESTCOAST 14-1

fj4coast1ce

30

Kraken Volleyball Club

Kraken VC - 14 Reef

fj4krakn1ps

31

Basin Bombers Volleyball Club

Basin Bombers 14-1

fj4bbomb1ce

32

OJVA

OJVA 13-1 Gold

fj3ojvac1ce

33

Unity VBC

Unity VBC 14-1

fj4unitymce

34

Whatcom Impact Volleyball Club

Whatcom Impact VBC U14

fj4whtcm1ps

35

NW Reign Volleyball Club

NW Reign 14-3

fj4nwrvb3ce

36

Kitsap Volleyball Club

Kitsap13 Velocity

fj3kitvc1ps

37

DSK Volleyball Club

DSK 14-2

fj4dskvb2ce

38

Olympic Premier Volleyball Club

OPVBC 13 Fusion

fj3olypr1ps

39

Warriors Volleyball Club

Warriors 14-1 Gold

fj4warrv1ce

40

North Pacific Juniors VBC

NPJ 13-1 Elite

fj3npjvb1ce

41

Evergreen Jrs VBC

Evergreen 14 Green

fj4everg1ps

42

Olympic Premier Volleyball Club

OPVBC 14 Blaze

fj4olypr2ps

43

Webfoot Juniors

Webfoot 14 Black

fj4webjr4ce

44

Capital Volleyball Club

Capital Ice 13's

fj3capit1ps

45

Webfoot Juniors

Webfoot 13 Silver

fj3webjr2ce

46

MHAC Volleyball

MHAC 14-1

fj4mhacv1ce

47

Space Needle Volleyball Foundation

SNVF U14 Shark

fj4spacn1ps

48

Santiam Canyon Volleyball Club

SCVC 14-H

fj4santihce

49

Kitsap Volleyball Club

Kitsap 14 Served Hot

fj4kitvc3ps

50

Spiketown VBC

Spiketown VBC 14-1

fj4spike1ce

51

Agape Volleyball Club

Agape 14-1 Silver

fj4agape1ce

52

Kitsap Volleyball Club

Kitsap 13 Kaos

fj3kitvc2ps

53

Santiam Canyon Volleyball Club

SCVC 14-I

fj4santiice

54

206 Volleyball Club

206vb14

fj4206vb1ps

55

Adidas NW Jrs.

adidas NW 14 Storm

fj4adinw5ce

56

Space Needle Volleyball Foundation

SNVF U13 Storm

fj3spacn1ps

57

Canby Volleyball Club

Canby 14-1

fj4cnbvc1ce

58

206 Volleyball Club

206vb13Sarah

fj3206vb1ps

59

Olympic Premier Volleyball Club

OPVBC 13 Nova

fj3olypr2ps

60

206 Volleyball Club

206vb13symone

fj3206vb2ps

61

Adidas NW Jrs.

adidas NW 14 Velocity

fj4adinw4ce

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 16U DIVISION

(updated 5/8/17)

Seed

Club Name Team Name Team Name
1 Webfoot Juniors Webfoot Silver 16-2 fj6webjr2ce
2 Spanaway VBC/Power Surge Power Surge 15 Black fj5spana1ps
3 Webfoot Juniors Webfoot Gold 15-1 fj5webjr1ce
4 Shockwave VBC Shockwave 15 National fj5shock1ev
5 Portland Volleyball Club Portland VBC 14-Red fj4porvc1ce
6 OJVA OJVA 16-3 White fj6ojvac3ce
7 Volleyball West Volleyball West 16-Black fj6vwest1ce
8 Olympic Premier Volleyball Club OPVBC 16 Fuego fj6olypr1ps
9 Portland Volleyball Club Portland VBC 16-White fj6porvc2ce
10 Fusion - Snohomish Valley Volleyball Club Fusion U14 Dan fj4snovc1ps
11 Sunset VBC Sunset 16-1 fj6sunvc1ce
12 Kraken Volleyball Club Kraken VC - 16 Reef fj6krakn1ps
13 Webfoot Juniors Webfoot 14 Gold fj4webjr1ce
14 Fusion - Snohomish Valley Volleyball Club Fusion U15 fj5snovc1ps
15 Portland Volleyball Club Portland VBC 16-Silver fj6porvc3ce
16 OJVA OJVA 16-4 Red fj6ojvac4ce
17 Game Day Volleyball Club Game Day 16-1 fj6gamed1ce
18 Olympic Premier Volleyball Club OPVBC 15 Reign fj5olypr1ps
19 South Sound Volleyball Club SSVBC U15 BLACK fj5ssvbc1ps
20 Webfoot Juniors Webfoot 16 Green fj6webjr3ce
21 Space Needle Volleyball Foundation SNVF 14-1 Boys mj4spacn1ps
22 Southern Oregon VBC Southern Oregon VBC 16-1 fj6south1ce
23 Rose City VBC Rose City Black 14 fj4rocty1ce
24 Kitsap Volleyball Club Kitsap 15 Reign fj5kitvc1ps
25 NW Reign Volleyball Club NW Reign 16-3 fj6nwrvb3ce
26 Central Region United CRU VBC 15 Baden fj5cruvb1ev
27 Athena Volleyball Academy Athena 16-3 Silver fj6athen3ce
28 Space Needle Volleyball Foundation SNVF 15 Royals fj5spacn1ps
29 YVBA YVBA 16-2 Blue fj6yvbac2ce
30 Bothell Volleyball Club Bothell VBC U15 fj5bothl1ps
31 Agape Volleyball Club Agape 16-1 National fj6agape1ce
32 206 Volleyball Club 206vb15 fj5206vb1ps
33 OJVA OJVA 16-5 Black fj6ojvac5ce
34 Kitsap Volleyball Club Kitsap 16 Ultra fj6kitvc1ps
35 MAC Jrs mac jrs 16-2 fj6macjr2ce
36 Evergreen Jrs VBC Evergreen 16 Green fj6everg1ps
37 PDX VB PDX VB 16-1 Black fj6pdxvb1ce
38 NW Elite VBC NW Elite VBC 16-1 Black fj6nweli1ce
39 Kraken Volleyball Club Kraken VC - 15 Reef fj5krakn1ps
40 Southside Volleyball Club Southside 16 Black fj6sside1ce
41 Valley View Volleyball Club Valley View U16 Black fj6valyv1ps
42 YVBA YVBA 16-3 Green fj6yvbac3ce
43 Kraken Volleyball Club Kraken VC - 16 Tide fj6krakn3ps
44 Aces Volleyball Club Aces 16U Extreme fj6acesv2ce
45 206 Volleyball Club 206vb16 fj6206vb1ps
46 Aces Volleyball Club ACES 16U Elite fj6acesv1ce
47 Webfoot Juniors Webfoot 15-2 Silver fj5webjr2ce
48 Redmond Volleyball Redmond VBC fj6remonzce
49 Olympic Premier Volleyball Club OPVBC 15 Voltage fj5olypr2ps
50 MHAC Volleyball MHAC 16-1 fj6mhacv1ce
51 Valley View Volleyball Club Valley View U-15 Black fj5valyv1ps
52 Athena Volleyball Academy Athena 16 White fj6athen4ce
53 Sheridan Volleyball Club Sheridan 16-1 fj6srvbc1ce
54 Kitsap Volleyball Club Kitsap 16 Absolute fj6kitvc2ps
55 Webfoot Juniors Webfoot 16 Black fj6webjr4ce
56 Kitsap Volleyball Club Kitsap 15 Voltage fj5kitvc2ps
57 Santiam Canyon Volleyball Club SCVC 16-H fj6santihce
58 Evergreen Jrs VBC Evergreen 15 Green fj5everg1ps
59 Adidas NW Jrs. adidas NW 15 Power fj5adinw2ce
60 253 Elite VBC 253 Elite 16 Red fj6253vc2ps
61 Northern Valley Volleyball Club NVVC 16-2 fj6nvvbc2ce
62 Valley View Volleyball Club Valley View U15 Blue fj5valyv2ps
63 DSK Volleyball Club DSK 16-3 fj6dskvb3ce

TOURNAMENT SEEDING ~ 18U DIVISION

(updated 5/8/17)

Seed Club Name Team Name Team Code
1 Rimrock VBC Rimrock 18's Black Heidi fj8rmrck2ce
2 Kraken Volleyball Club Kraken VC - 18 Reef fj8krakn1ps
3 Rimrock VBC Rimrock 18's Silver Becky fj8rmrck3ce
4 Evergreen Jrs VBC Evergreen 18 Green fj8everg1ps
5 Rimrock VBC Rimrock 18 National fj8rmrck1ce
6 Athena Volleyball Academy Athena 17-2 Black fj7athen2ce
7 Spanaway VBC/Power Surge Power Surge 18 Black fj8spana1ps
8 Game Day Volleyball Club Game Day 18-1 fj8gamedgce
9 South End Juniors SEVC18 Volt fj8soejr1ps
10 Olympic Premier Volleyball Club OPVBC 18 Apex fj8olypr1ps
11 Shasta Magic Volleyball Club SMVC 18-2 fj8smydc2nc
12 NW Power Volleyball Club NW Power 18-1 Elite fj8nwpvc1ce
13 Kitsap Volleyball Club Kitsap 18 Inferno fj8kitvc1ps
14 Kitsap Volleyball Club Kitsap 17 Havoc fj7kitvc1ps
15 PDX VB PDX VB 18-2 Red fj8pdxvb2ce
16 Aces Volleyball Club Aces 18U Elite fj8acesv1ce
17 DSK Volleyball Club DSK 18-2 fj8dskvb2ce
18 Santiam Canyon Volleyball Club SCVC 18-H fj8santihce
19 Volleyball West Volleyball West 18-Black fj8vwest1ce
20 Evergreen Jrs VBC Evergreen 18 Black fj8everg2ps
21 Southside Volleyball Club Southside 17 Black fj7sside1ce
22 Aces Volleyball Club Aces 18U Extreme fj8acesv2ce
23 South Albany Volleyball Club SAVBC 18-1 fj8sovbc1ce
24 Santiam Canyon Volleyball Club SCVC 18-I fj8santiice
25 North Clackamas Volleyball Club North Clackamas18-1 Black fj8nthcl1ce
26 MHAC Volleyball MHAC 18-1 fj8mhacv1ce